Shea Butter

$7.19 $17.99

Shea butter is a pure product, directly extracted from the seeds of the African tree Butyrospermum parkii. It has sun protective, moisturizing and nourishing properties and it is also an excellent anti-wrinkles cosmetic adjuvant.

‎It is‎‎ moisturizing and nourishing with softening‎‎ properties on the skin (particularly ‎indicated‎ in the joints of elbows and ankles, toes, heels) but, also,‎‎ on treated, brittle hair and‎‎ ‎‎nails.‎‎ ‎

‎Shea butter is commonly used as a‎‎ protective adjuvant for lips‎‎ sensitive areas of the skin,  dermatitis or eczema, or simply as a soothing after ‎‎shave or after exposure to sunlight.‎

‎It is ‎‎a butter rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins A, B, F‎‎ that support a regenerating action on cells. It can be a‎‎ good remedy against stretch marks and wrinkles,‎‎ or as an adjuvant in ‎‎preventing skin aging.‎

NATURAL | CRUELTY-FREE | NICKEL TESTED | VEGAN | ORGANIC DERMATOLOGICALLY TESTED

HOW TO USE: Apply it directly on skin after melting it in your hands with body temperature. In a hand, prepare a mixture of shea butter and dermo functional vegetable oils and apply it directly on skin.

SIZE: 1.0 oz. / 30 ml

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter.

You may also like

Recently viewed